UA Golden Bears Boys Soccer

Varsity Schedule

Fall 2023

Past Seasons

OVERALL
13 – 1 – 4

PCT
0.833

STREAK
W 4

CONF.
3 – 0 – 2

PCT
0.800

Mon Aug 7 7:00 pm
Upper Arlington Golden Bears

vs.

Alumni Game

Tremont Road Turf Field

Scrimmage
T 1-1

DIRECTIONS | HIGHLIGHTS | BUY TICKETS
Tues Aug 9 7:15 pm
StCharles_logo_mascot300

at

St. Charles

Bexley, OH

Scrimmage
L 0-4

HIGHLIGHTS | BUY TICKETS
Tues Aug 8 7:00 pm
Grandview Heights logo mascot

at

Grandview Heights (Colin’s Cup)

Bobcat Stadium

Scrimmage
W 5-0

DIRECTIONS | HIGHLIGHTS | BUY TICKETS
Thur Aug 10 6:30 pm
Olentangy logo mascot

vs.

Olentangy

Tremont Road Turf Field

Scrimmage
T 0-0

DIRECTIONS | HIGHLIGHTS | BUY TICKETS
Tues Aug 15 7:15 pm
New Albany Eagles Mascot Logo

vs.

New Albany

Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

Scrimmage
T 2-2

Tues Aug 22 7:15 pm
Gahanna Lincoln Lions

vs.

Gahanna Lincoln

Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

W 3-0

Thur Aug 24 7:15 pm
Dublin Jerome Celtics logo mascot

at

Dublin Jerome

Dublin Jerome High School Stadium

L 2-3

Tues Aug 29 7:15 pm
Northland Vikings

vs.

Northland

Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

W 5-1

Thur Aug 31 7:15 PM
Westerville Central Warhawks logo mascot

vs.

Westerville Central

Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

W 3-0

Tues Sept 5 7:15 pm
Marysville Monarchs

at

Marysville

IMPACT Stadium

W 4-1

Sat Sept 9 4:00 pm

University School logo mascot

vs.

University School

Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

W 4-2

Tues Sept 12 7:15 pm
Hilliard Bradley Jaguars

vs.

Hilliard Bradley

Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

W 10-0

OCC Logo

Sat Sept 16
3:30 pm

Beavercreek Beaver

at

Beavercreek

Beavercreek High School

T 0-0

Tues Sept 19 7:15 pm
Olentangy Liberty Patriot

at

Olentangy Liberty

Olentangy Patriots Stadium

T 2-2

OCC Logo
Thur Sept 21 7:15 pm
Bishop Watterson Eagles

vs.

Bishop Watterson

Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

W 3-0

Senior Night
Tues Sept 26 7:15 pm
Olentangy Orange Pioneer

vs.

Olentangy Orange

Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

W 2-0

OCC Logo
Thur Sept 28 7:15 pm
Pickerington Central Tigers

at

Pickerington Central

Pickerington Central Football Stadium

W 4-1

Tues Oct 3 7:15 pm
Dublin Coffman Shamrocks

at

Dublin Coffman

Dublin Coffman Stadium

T 2-2

OCC Logo
Thur Oct 5 7:15 pm
Olentangy-Berlin-Bears-logo-mascot

at

Olentangy Berlin

Olentangy Bear Stadium

T 0-0

Tues Oct 10 7:15 pm
Hilliard Davidson Wildcats

vs.

Hilliard Davidson

Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

W 2-1

OCC Logo

Thur Oct 12 6:00 pm

Wellington Jaguars mascot logo

at

Wellington

The Wellington School Soccer Field (Turf)

W 5-1

Post Season Tournament

Central 3 – Sectional/District

Soccer – Boys (Division I)
2023 Central 3 District Final

Thur Oct 19  7:00 pm

Thomas Worthington logo mascot

vs.

Thomas Worthington

Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

W 3-1

Tues Oct 24 7:30 pm

Hilliard Darby Panthers

vs.

Hilliard Darby

Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

W 4-1

District Semifinal

Sat Oct 28 7:00 pm

St Charles Cardinals

vs.

St. Charles

Eagles Stadium
District Final

Sat Oct 29
7:00 pm

Hilliard Davidson Wildcats

vs.

Hilliard Davidson

Marysville  IMPACT Stadium

L 0-1

District Final
DIRECTIONS | HIGHLIGHTS | BUY TICKETS
Sat Aug 20 7:30 pm
Thomas Worthington logo mascot

vs.

Thomas Worthington

Marv Moorehead Memorial Stadium

T 0-0

Past Results